GOTST LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mellors Road Newbridge Trafford Park Manchester M17 1PB

Company number
01221589
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Dormant
Incorporated on
1 August 1975
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 February 2021

Next statement due by 18 February 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TRAILERCRAFT LIMITED31 December 1978
ABAL ENGINEERING LIMITED16 May 2007
J H (TRAFFORD PARK) LIMITED13 September 2018
THE LINEN MILL STUDIOS LTD16 January 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/08/218 August 2021 Accounts for a dormant company made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015 Annual return made up to 4 February 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN WILLIAM CAIRNS / 04/02/2015

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ROBERT MITCHEL WEBB / 04/02/2015

View Document

06/02/156 February 2015 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR COLIN WILLIAM CAIRNS / 04/02/2015

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GOTST LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company