GOTTLIEB DIGITAL LTD

Address

GOTTLIEB DIGITAL LTD
22 EATONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
ENGLAND
SW17 7SL
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08176911
Incorporation Date:
13 Aug 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 4 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
26 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Aug 2015
Filed on:
4 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £17,376 £2,233 £4,387
Debtors: £17,800 £1,889 £1,004
Creditors due within one year: £35,421 £18,974 £21,639
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£245 -£14,852 -£16,248
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £130 -£14,227 -£15,348
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 15 available


Directors and Secretaries

Zachary Gottlieb
13 Aug 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NANOBITE LTD
Changed 7 Jul 2014

Previous Addresses

C/O MICHAEL GOTTLIEB
22 EATONVILLE ROAD EATONVILLE ROAD
LONDON
SW17 7SL
ENGLAND
Changed 16 Nov 2015

110 VERDIGRIS APARTMENTS
31 OLD BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
LONDON
E2 6AA
Changed 16 Nov 2015

C/O ZACHARY GOTTLIEB
VERDIGRIS APARTMENTS 31 OLD BETHNAL GREEN ROAD
LONDON
E2 6AA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 24 Oct 2012


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 26 Jan 2017 5
31 Aug 2015 28 Sep 2015 1
31 Aug 2014 22 Apr 2015 8
31 Aug 2013 13 May 2014 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
15 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years