GOURMET ON TOUR LIMITED



Legal registered address
37 Warren Street London W1T 6AD

Latest financial results as of 31 December 2022
Cash in bank
£108.99k
Current assets
£124.32k
Current creditors
£175.62k
Shareholders funds
£-51.13k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04027078
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
5 July 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 July 2023

Next statement due by 16 July 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOPDOTS.CO.UK LIMITED16 October 2000
GOURMETONTOUR.COM LIMITED27 June 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
27/09/2327 September 2023 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

03/07/233 July 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-07-02 with no updates

View Document

21/02/2321 February 2023 Appointment of Mr Jack Pikus as a director on 2023-02-16

View Document

31/12/2231 December 2022 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2022

View Accounts

Analyse these accounts
12/10/2212 October 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-12-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company