GOWER GARDEN FURNITURE LIMITED

Address

GOWER GARDEN FURNITURE LIMITED
HOLMFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
HALIFAX
WEST YORKSHIRE
HX2 9TN
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04348441
Incorporation Date:
7 Jan 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 20 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
4 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Dec 2015
Filed on:
22 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Debtors: £1 £1 £1
Creditors due within one year:
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities:
Total Assets less Liabilities: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 63 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Hardcastle
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
15 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
GUARANTEE & DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2002

Previous Company Names

HAMSARD 2446 LIMITED
Changed 16 May 2002

Previous Addresses

RUTLAND HOUSE
148 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS B3 2JR
Changed 5 Jul 2002


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
4 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 4 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 1 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 16 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2013 0
31 Dec 2013 6 Mar 2014 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
63 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years