GOWRINGS MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GOWRINGS MOTOR HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE CEDARS
2 HIGH STREET
BAGSHOT
SURREY
GU19 5AE
(64 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00716004
Incorporation Date:
21 Feb 1962 (55 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000,000.00 on 19 Sep 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
2 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Aug 2014
Filed on:
19 Sep 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 117 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Gray
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
6 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Taji Nader-zadeh
22 May 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Mar 2005

Previous Company Names

GOWRINGS OF WOKINGHAM LIMITED
Changed 24 Jul 1996

Previous Addresses

THE GRANGE
18-21 CHURCH GATE
THATCHAM
BERKSHIRE RG19 3PN
Changed 21 Dec 2005

245 FINCHAMPSTEAD ROAD
WOKINGHAM
BERKSHIRE
RG40 3JS
Changed 28 Feb 2000

THE GRANGE
18-21 CHURCH GATE
THATCHAM
NEWBURY BERKS RG13 4PH
Changed 30 Jul 1993

THE GRANGE
LOWER WAY
THATCHAM
NEWBURY BERKS RG13 4PH
Changed 8 Jun 1989


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 2 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 30 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 26 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 28 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 28 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
117 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years