GP IMPORT & WHOLESALE LTD

Dissolved on 10 Sep 2013

Address

GP IMPORT & WHOLESALE LTD
UNIT 3 THE COURTYARD GRANE ROAD
HASLINGDEN
ROSSENDALE
LANCASHIRE
ENGLAND
BB4 4QN
Classification:

Agents in food, drink & tobacco

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06417984
Incorporation Date:
5 Nov 2007
Dissolution Date:
10 Sep 2013
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Nov
Capital:
£2.00 on 20 Apr 2010
For period ending:
30 Nov 2009
Filed on:
31 Aug 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Nov 2009
Filed on:
20 Apr 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 26 available


Directors and Secretaries

Pasquale Busiello
24 Nov 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Pasquale Busiello
5 Nov 2007 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

ANGLO ITALIA HOUSE LTD
Changed 16 Jul 2008

Previous Addresses

UNIT 3 CUBA INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
BOLTON RD NORTH
RAMSBOTTOM
LANCASHIRE
BL0 0NE
Changed 5 Aug 2010

6 SECOND AVENUE
BURY
BL9 7RL
Changed 31 Jul 2008


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Nov 2009 31 Aug 2010 9
30 Nov 2008 29 Dec 2009 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
26 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years