GPG (UK) HOLDINGS PLC

Address

GPG (UK) HOLDINGS PLC
COATS GROUP PLC
1 THE SQUARE
STOCKLEY PARK
UXBRIDGE
MIDDLESEX
UB11 1TD
(110 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00159975
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1919 (97 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£143,624,506.10 on 12 Mar 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
7 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 Mar 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 301 available


Directors and Secretaries

Allied Mutual Insurance Services Limited
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
30 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Richard Howes
14 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GUINNESS PEAT GROUP PLC
Changed 13 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

78 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5ES
ENGLAND
Changed 1 Jul 2014

FIRST FLOOR
TIMES PLACE 45 PALL MALL
LONDON
SW1Y 5GP
Changed 19 Mar 2014

2ND FLOOR
21-26 GARLICK HILL
LONDON
EC4V 2AU
Changed 2 May 2002

PLUMTREE COURT
LONDON
EC4A 4HT
Changed 22 Sep 1994

32 ST. MARY AT HILL
LONDON EC3R 8DH
Changed 12 Jan 1990


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.gpgholdings.co.uk
www.gpgholdings.net
www.gpg.holdings
www.gpgholdin.gs
www.gpgholdings.org
www.gpgholdings.active
www.gpgholdings.and

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 7 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 30 May 2013 5
30 Jun 2012 31 Oct 2012 4
31 Dec 2011 18 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 17 May 2011 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
301 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 29 times in the last few years