GRACE CONTRACTS LIMITED

Address

GRACE CONTRACTS LIMITED
UNIT 74 HELLESDON PARK ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR6 5DR
(195 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01603 400 756
Web:
Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02359355
Incorporation Date:
10 Mar 1989 (28 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£50.00 on 11 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Jan 2017
Filed on:
5 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jan 2016
Filed on:
22 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £151,798 £129,062 £78,265
Debtors: £63,830 £188,482 £43,799
Creditors due within one year: £126,650 £232,604 £68,103
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £94,193 £89,089 £63,370
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £8,883 £8,009 £9,984
Total Assets less Liabilities: £141,000 £115,801 £85,030
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £141,000 £115,801 £85,030
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Broome
25 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
25 Mar 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Anne Broome
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
24 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Broome
5 Sep 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 May 1991

Previous Company Names

A. MURPHY CONTRACTS LIMITED
Changed 18 May 1998

Previous Addresses

HEATH FARM PORINGLAND ROAD
STOKE HOLY CROSS
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR14 8NL
Changed 29 Mar 2006

PORCH HOUSE
BUNGAY ROAD
PORINGLAND, NORWICH
NORFOLK. NR14 7NA
Changed 22 Jul 2002

PINE TREES BUSINESS PARK
SALHOUSE ROAD
NORWICH
NR7 9BB
Changed 19 Jan 1992

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 29 Mar 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2017 5 Apr 2017 3
31 Jan 2016 16 Mar 2016 2
31 Jan 2015 2 Mar 2015 2
31 Jan 2014 7 Mar 2014 2
31 Jan 2013 9 Apr 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 32 times in the last few years