GRACECHURCH UTG NO. 264 LIMITED

Company number 03237926



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
5TH FLOOR 40 GRACECHURCH STREET LONDON ENGLAND EC3V 0BT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2018

Next statement due by 29 December 2019

Nature of business (SIC)

65110 - Life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROWE CORPORATE CAPITAL LIMITED10 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/12/1831 December 201831/12/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULLView PDF
17/12/1817 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/12/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
02/05/182 May 2018DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR JEREMY RICHARD HOLT EVANS / 02/05/2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2012-12-31)
Current creditors
£35.17m
Shareholders funds
£-35.17m
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company