GRACECHURCH UTG NO. 270 LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor 40 Gracechurch Street London England EC3V 0BT

Company number
03625119
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 August 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 December 2023

Next statement due by 29 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65202 - Non-life reinsurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SAFECO UK LIMITED23 September 2003
SYNDICATE 138 CAPITAL LIMITED11 June 2014

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/04/2430 April 2024 NewFirst Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

17/04/2417 April 2024 NewApplication to strike the company off the register

View Document

18/12/2318 December 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-12-15 with no updates

View Document

08/08/238 August 2023 Termination of appointment of Jeremy Richard Holt Evans as a director on 2023-07-31

View Document

07/08/237 August 2023 Appointment of Mr Mark John Tottman as a director on 2023-07-31

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company