GRACESCAPE LTD

Company number 06660390



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
1580 PARKWAY SOLENT BUSINESS PARK WHITELEY FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 7AG
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
30 July 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2016

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 July 2017

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 August 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

47710 - Retail sale of clothing in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CHAMELEON FOR BEAUTIFUL CLOTHES & BRIDAL GOWNS LTD30 June 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/03/1926 March 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
26/03/1926 March 2019SPECIAL RESOLUTION TO WIND UPView PDF
14/08/1814 August 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2018 FROM EAGLE POINT LITTLE PARK FARM ROAD SEGENSWORTH FAREHAM HAMPSHIRE PO15 5TDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company