ELP HIRE & SALES LTD

Address

ELP HIRE & SALES LTD
BEDFORD TECHNOLOGY PARK
BEDFORD TECHNOLOGY PARK
THURLEIGH
BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 2YP
Classification:

Support activities to performing arts

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02182020
Incorporation Date:
21 Oct 1987 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 9 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
21 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Nov 2015
Filed on:
15 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Sep 2014 30 Sep 2013 30 Sep 2012
Cash at bank: £397 £461 £424
Debtors: £106,655 £121,024 £143,531
Creditors due within one year: £284,963 £301,926 £326,336
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£145,276 -£149,916 -£149,965
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,243 £12,199
Total Assets less Liabilities: £157,630 £215,960 £237,726
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £157,630 £215,960 £237,726
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Pantazis
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Timothy Williamson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Ronan Willson
1 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Sep 1989
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Aug 1989

Previous Company Names

GRADAV HIRE AND SALES LIMITED
Changed 31 May 2016
GRADAV THEATRE SERVICES LIMITED
Changed 5 Feb 2001

Previous Addresses

HINWICK HOUSE HINWICK
WELLINGBOROUGH
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN29 7JE
Changed 25 Nov 2014

12 SUN STREET
SAWBRIDGEWORTH
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM21 9PP
Changed 3 Oct 2014

THE STABLES SHIPTON BRIDGE FARM
WIDDINGTON
SAFFRON WALDEN
ESSEX
CB11 3SU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2010

23 HOCKERILL COURT LONDON ROAD
BISHOPS STORTFORD
HERTFORDSHIRE
CM23 5EG
Changed 30 Mar 2009

613 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13 4EP
Changed 8 Feb 2001

613 GREEN LANES
LONDON
N13
Changed 8 Feb 1988


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Oct 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 21 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 5 Oct 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 29 Jun 2015 9
30 Sep 2013 30 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 20 Jun 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years