GRADE 1 PRINT SUPPLIES LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 May 2010

Address

GRADE 1 PRINT SUPPLIES LIMITED
BAMFORD TRUST HOUSE
85-89 COLMORE ROW
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2BB
(310 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of paints, print ink & mastics etc.

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04004185
Incorporation Date:
30 May 2000
Dissolution Date:
22 May 2010
Dissolved after 9 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Oct 2006
Filed on:
4 Nov 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2008
Filed on:
4 Jun 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Jan 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 58 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
FIXED AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Mar 2007
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 16 Dec 2004
NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Sep 2004

Previous Company Names

GOP LIMITED
Changed 14 Mar 2006
GOP FINANCE LIMITED
Changed 9 May 2003

Previous Addresses

UNIT 18 NOTTINGHAM SOUTH &
WILFORD IND EST RUDDINGTON LANE
WEST BRIDGFORD NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG11 7EP
Changed 6 Mar 2009

UNITS 22-24 WILLOW ROAD
TRENT LANE INDUSTRIAL ESTATE
CASTLE DONNINGTON DERBY
DERBYSHIRE DE74 2NP
Changed 27 May 2003

STERLING HOUSE 6 INTERCHANGE
25 BUSINESS PARK BOSTOCKS LANE
SANDIACRE, NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG10 5QG
Changed 2 Dec 2002

STERLING HOUSE, 1 LOUGHBOROUGH
ROAD, WEST BRIDGFORD
NOTTINGHAM
NOTTINGHAMSHIRE NG2 7LJ
Changed 15 Oct 2001

12 YORK PLACE
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE LS1 2DS
Changed 31 May 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grade1printsupplies.co.uk
www.gradeoneprintsupplies.co.uk
www.grade1printsupplies.com
www.gradeoneprintsupplies.com
www.grade1printsupplies.org
www.gradeoneprintsupplies.net
www.gradeoneprintsuppli.es

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2006 4 Nov 2007 13
31 Oct 2005 6 Sep 2006 11
31 Oct 2004 16 Aug 2005 10
31 Oct 2003 16 Mar 2004 5
31 May 2002 26 Mar 2003 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 06

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
58 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code