GRAFENIA PLC



Legal registered address
THIRD AVENUE THE VILLAGE TRAFFORD PARK MANCHESTER M17 1FG

Company number
03983312
Company status
Active
Company type
Public Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
28 April 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2020

Next statement due by 12 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRINTING.COM PLC19 July 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Register inspection address has been changed to 10th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Register inspection address has been changed from 10th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL England to 10th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location 10th Floor Central Square 29 Wellington Street Leeds LS1 4DL

View Document

28/04/2028 April 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/01/2015 January 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR IAIN STEWART BROWN

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRAFENIA PLC
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company