GRAFTON COLLEGE LIMITED

Address

GRAFTON COLLEGE LIMITED
133-135 OXFORD STREET
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1D 2HY
Phone: 020 8749 8367
Fax: 020 8749 8369
Web:
Classification:

First-degree level higher education

Post-graduate level higher education

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04885903
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
11 Jan 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Mar 2016
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Oct 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2012
Cash at bank: £12,725 £33,701
Debtors: £86,082 £138,856
Creditors due within one year: £47,284 £76,455
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £51,523 £96,102
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £83,476 £187,404
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,145 -£28,679
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,145 -£28,679
Full details in: 2013 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mehboobali Saiyed
2 Jan 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SPYCE PROPERTIES LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 16 Jun 2005

Previous Company Names

KINGS COLLEGE LIMITED
Changed 1 Dec 2003

Previous Addresses

UNION HOUSE
65-69 SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN
SHEPHERDS BUSH
LONDON
W12 8TX
Changed 9 Sep 2016

SUITE 401 CUMBERLAND HOUSE
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RF
Changed 13 Jul 2007

THRESHOLD HOUSE
65-69 SHEPHERD'S BUSH GREEN
SHEPHERDS BUSH GREEN
LONDON W12 8TX
Changed 27 Jun 2006

4TH FLOOR THRESHOLD HOUSE
65-69 SHEPERDS BUSH GREEN
SHEPERDS BUSH GREEN
LONDON W12 8TX
Changed 21 Apr 2005

SUITE 101 CUMBERLAND HOUSE
80 SCRUBS LANE
LONDON
NW10 6RF
Changed 12 Apr 2005

119-123 CANNON STREET ROAD
LONDON
E1 2LX
Changed 19 Jul 2004

71 BATH COURT
BATH STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9EU
Changed 13 Feb 2004


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
22 Dec 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 11 Jan 2017 10
31 Mar 2015 10 Dec 2015 9
31 Mar 2014 27 Oct 2014 7
31 Mar 2013 10 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 14 Nov 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 14 times in the last few years