GRAFTON MERCHANTING GB LIMITED



Last updated 20 June 2020
Legal registered address
GROUND FLOOR, BOUNDARY HOUSE 2 WYTHALL GREEN WAY WYTHALL BIRMINGHAM UNITED KINGDOM B47 6LW

Company number
04725313
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
7 April 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2020

Next statement due by 4 May 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

46130 - Agents involved in the sale of timber and building materials

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WATERRIVER LIMITED1 August 2003
BUILDBASE LIMITED2 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/04/2022 April 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/03/2023 March 2020DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MARTIN JOHN SOCKETT

View Document

23/04/1923 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JONATHON PAUL SOWTON

View Document

05/04/195 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN ANTHONY MAISEY

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company