GRAHAMS HI-FI LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 1 Canonbury Yard 190a New North Rd London N1 7BS

Latest financial results as at 30 June 2021
Cash in bank
£350.71k
Current assets
£1.11m
Current creditors
£386.85k
Shareholders funds
£707.12k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01390915
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
26 September 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 June 2022

Next statement due by 15 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47430 - Retail sale of audio and video equipment in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRIORGRANGE LIMITED7 April 1983

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2021

View Accounts

17/06/2117 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-01 with no updates

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2020

View Accounts

30/06/1930 June 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 2019

View Accounts

10/06/1910 June 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company