GRAHAMS TUNE UP & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED

Address

GRAHAMS TUNE UP & REPAIR CENTRE LIMITED
8 EASTWAY
SALE
CHESHIRE
ENGLAND
M33 4DX
(318 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04616146
Incorporation Date:
12 Dec 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Dec 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
21 Sep 2018

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Dec 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2017 31 Dec 2016 31 Dec 2015
Cash at bank: £7,750 £6,914 £5,572
Debtors: £689
Creditors due within one year: £20,409
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£24,551 -£18,909 -£11,787
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£15,652 -£8,604 £49
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

2 Nov 2015

RUGGED GUIDE VEHICLES LIMITED On the 27th October 2015 the above-named Company went into insolvent liquidation. I, Fraser David Barsby, was a director of the above-named Company during the 12 months ending with the day before it went into liquidation. I give notice that it is my intention to act in one or more of the ways specified in Section 216 (3) of the INSOLVENCY ACT 1986 in connection with, or for the purposes of, the carrying on of the whole or substantially the whole of the business of the Insolvent Company, under the name Grahams Tune Up and Repair Centre Limited (Company Number 04616146) which will trade as “Rugged Guide 4x4”. Pursuant to paragraph 46(2) (b) of Schedule B1 to the Insolvency Act 1986 and Rule 2.19 of the Insolvency (Scotland) Rules 1986

Recently Filed Documents - 50 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Dears
28 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

REDWING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 10 Jan 2003

Previous Addresses

ST JAMES ROAD PRESCOTT
MERSEYSIDE
L34 5SU
Changed 7 Oct 2016

THE WHITE HOUSE 5 WELDON DRIVE
ORMSKIRK
LANCASHIRE
L39 4RA
Changed 8 Jan 2016

OCTAGON HOUSE, FIR ROAD
BRAMHALL
STOCKPORT
CHESHIRE SK7 2NP
Changed 17 Jan 2003


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
29 Jun 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 15 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 28 Aug 2015 8
31 Dec 2013 28 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 2 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
50 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years