GRANDAAD LIMITED

Dissolved on 19 Jan 2016

Address

GRANDAAD LIMITED
35 BALLARDS LANE
LONDON
N3 1XW
(2,212 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07521137
Incorporation Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolution Date:
19 Jan 2016
Dissolved after 4 Years
Financial Year End:
27 Feb
Capital:
£100.00 on 3 Nov 2014
For period ending:
29 Feb 2012
Filed on:
24 Apr 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 Feb 2014
Filed on:
3 Nov 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Feb 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Kevin Harris
8 Feb 2011 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Oliver Wallis
27 Jan 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

KEV LIMITED
Changed 1 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

40 CECILE PARK
LONDON
N8 9AS
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 9 Jul 2012

UNIT 4 VISTA PLACE COY POND BUSINESS PARK
INGWORTH ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1JY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 25 Jul 2011

SUITE 6 BOURNE GATE
BOURNE VALLEY ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH12 1DY
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 14 Mar 2011


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
29 Feb 2012 24 Apr 2013 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 29 Feb 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years