GRANDDAD LIMITED



Last updated 10 April 2020
Legal registered address
20 HAZLING DANE SHEPHERDSWELL DOVER KENT CT15 7LS

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2019
Cash in bank
£3.93k
Current assets
£6.13k
Current creditors
£1.36k
Shareholders funds
£4.76k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03340637
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
26 March 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 November 2019

Next statement due by 13 December 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

69201 - Accounting and auditing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ANDROMEDA (UK) LIMITED14 February 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/03/2031 March 2020Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2020

View Accounts

17/12/1917 December 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR KIRSTY TANNER

View Document

13/11/1913 November 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/03/1931 March 2019Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2019

View Accounts

03/12/183 December 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/11/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company