GRANGE MOTORS (SWINDON) LIMITED

Address

GRANGE MOTORS (SWINDON) LIMITED
DORCAN WAY
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 3RA
Web:
Classification:

Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04448487
Incorporation Date:
28 May 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£75,000.00 on 17 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Aug 2014
Filed on:
22 Feb 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 May 2014
Filed on:
17 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 76 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Lavery
18 Jul 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
James Mullins
23 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
23 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Aug 2012
BLACK HORSE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2008
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
DEED OF CHARGE OVER DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 2 Aug 2006
CAPITAL BANK PLC (AS SECURITY TRUSTEE AND AGENT FOR THE BENEFICIARIES)
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Jul 2006

Previous Company Names

SUDBURY (SWINDON) LIMITED
Changed 8 Mar 2008

Previous Addresses

84 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 20 Jun 2002


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grangemotors.sale
www.grangemotors.parts
www.grange.parts
www.grangemotors.trade
www.grange.sale
www.grange.repair
www.grange.trade

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 22 Feb 2015 6
31 Aug 2013 21 Feb 2014 6
31 Aug 2012 25 Mar 2013 7
31 Aug 2011 10 Jan 2012 5
31 Aug 2010 15 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
76 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 10 times in the last few years