GRANITE WORKTOPS LONDON LTD

Dissolved on 15 Sep 2011

Address

GRANITE WORKTOPS LONDON LTD
LANGLEY HOUSE PARK ROAD
EAST FINCHLEY
LONDON
N2 8EY
(1,726 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Web:
Classification:

Agents in building materials

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04923373
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2003
Dissolution Date:
15 Sep 2011
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
For period ending:
31 Oct 2007
Filed on:
7 Sep 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Oct 2008
Filed on:
8 Dec 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 7 Mar 2013 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrzej Banowicz
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
7 Oct 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

DO STONE LTD
Changed 21 Nov 2007
JETCUT LTD
Changed 2 Mar 2005

Previous Addresses

ABBEY INDUSTRIAL ESTATE UNIT 3
24 WILLOW LANE
MITCHAM
SURREY
CR4 4NA
Changed 4 May 2010

171 GARRETT LANE
LONDON
SW18 4DP
Changed 8 Mar 2005


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2007 7 Sep 2009 23
31 Oct 2006 19 Nov 2007 13
31 Oct 2005 25 Mar 2007 17
31 Oct 2004 4 Nov 2005 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 07

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years