PRECAST ENGINEERING LIMITED

Address

PRECAST ENGINEERING LIMITED
27 WINCHESTER ROAD
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
ENGLAND
NG31 8AD
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01202425
Incorporation Date:
4 Mar 1975 (42 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£6,000.00 on 1 Jul 2016
For period ending:
30 Jun 2016
Filed on:
17 Mar 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
17 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2016 30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014
Cash at bank: £147,581 £160,731 £93,314
Debtors: £70,569 £165,579 £120,269
Creditors due within one year: £53,038 £139,179 £105,034
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £171,773 £195,181 £124,286
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,627 £6,129
Total Assets less Liabilities: £243,237 £267,617 £201,517
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £243,237 £267,617 £201,517
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 86 available


Directors and Secretaries

Harry Clay
28 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director
Kathleen Clay
28 Jul 1994 ⇒ Present ( 22 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HARRY CLAY,KATHLEEN MARY CLAY
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 29 Jul 1998
HARRY CLAY & KATHLEEN MARY CLAY
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jul 1998

Previous Company Names

GRANTHAM PATTERNMAKING & WOODWORKING COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 21 Jan 1997

Previous Addresses

1 RUSTON ROAD
ALMA PARK
GRANTHAM
LINCOLNSHIRE
NG31 9SW
Changed 19 Mar 2016

1 RUSTON ROAD
ALMA PARK
GRANTHAM
NT31 9SW
Changed 25 Jul 1997


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.precastengineering.co.uk
www.precastengineering.net
www.precastengineering.org
www.precastengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2016 17 Mar 2017 9
30 Jun 2015 15 Dec 2015 6
30 Jun 2014 17 Feb 2015 8
30 Jun 2013 18 Feb 2014 8
30 Jun 2012 21 Nov 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
86 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years