GRANTON RAGG LIMITED



Legal registered address
Parkway Close Parkway Industrial Estate Sheffield South Yorkshire S9 4WJ

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Current creditors
£537.41k
Shareholders funds
£472.60k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00175092
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
7 June 1921
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 3 August 2021

Next statement due by 17 August 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
JOHN & WILLIAM RAGG,LIMITED31 December 1981
CHARLES KIRKBY (1980) LIMITED16 October 1986

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/10/2125 October 2021 NewTotal exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document (might not be available)

03/08/213 August 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-08-03 with no updates

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

14/08/2014 August 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 03/08/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/2030 April 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRANTON RAGG LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company