GRANTS SMOKEHOUSE LIMITED

Address

GRANTS SMOKEHOUSE LIMITED
8 JOHN STREET
LONDON
WC1N 2ES
(112 companies also use this postcode)

Classification: Processing and preserving of fish, crustaceans and molluscs

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06945607
Incorporation Date:
26 Jun 2009 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£191,748.00 on 22 Jul 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
30 Dec 2012
Filed on:
4 Jan 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
26 Jun 2014
Filed on:
22 Jul 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jonathan Brown
17 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Jirehouse Secretaries Ltd
26 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

GRANTS SMOKE HOUSE LIMITED
Changed 7 Jul 2009
GRANTS SMOKED FOODS (MARYPORT) LIMITED
Changed 3 Jul 2009

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grantssmokehouse.org
www.grantssmokehouse.and
www.grantssmokehouse.productions
www.grantssmokehouse.food
www.grantssmokehouse.org.uk
www.grantssmokehou.se
www.grantssmokehouse.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Dec 2012 4 Jan 2014 13
1 Jan 2012 1 Oct 2012 9
2 Jan 2011 26 Sep 2011 8
3 Jan 2010 10 Dec 2010 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code