GRANVILLE OIL & CHEMICALS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 29 Goldthorpe Industrial Estate Goldthorpe Rotherham South Yorkshire S63 9BL

Company number
01054646
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
16 May 1972
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

19209 - Other treatment of petroleum products (excluding petrochemicals manufacture)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
7 OILS LIMITED1 September 1989
WALKERS OILS LIMITED2 March 1990
GRANVILLE CHEMICAL CO. LIMITED26 September 1990

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/01/2210 January 2022 NewAppointment of James Garry Holland as a director on 2022-01-01

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with updates

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Termination of appointment of Alain Vincent Dujean as a director on 2021-07-10

View Document

26/07/2126 July 2021 Director's details changed for Rajendra Nath Ghosal on 2021-07-26

View Document

31/03/2131 March 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2021

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRANVILLE OIL & CHEMICALS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company