GRAPHICA PLUS LIMITED



Legal registered address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW

Company number
02810162
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
19 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2008

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 30 September 2010

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 April 2009

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 17 May 2010



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNICORNBAY LIMITED9 July 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/07/129 July 2012 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

19/04/1219 April 2012 RETURN OF FINAL MEETING IN A CREDITORS' VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

07/02/127 February 2012 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 26/01/2012:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

20/09/1120 September 2011 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 14/09/2011:LIQ. CASE NO.2

View Document

27/07/1027 July 2010 NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO CREDITORS VOLUNTARY LIQUIDATION:LIQ. CASE NO.2:IP NO.00009253,00008728

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following GRAPHICA PLUS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company