AMEK SOLUTIONS LTD

Address

AMEK SOLUTIONS LTD
SUITE 2, FIRST FLOOR WIRA HOUSE
WEST PARK RING ROAD
LEEDS
LS16 6EB
(61 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07054820
Incorporation Date:
23 Oct 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 19 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
31 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
19 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 May 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013 31 Dec 2012
Cash at bank: £3,673
Debtors: £962,172 £481,222 £856,153
Creditors due within one year: £288,818 £201,480 £1,033,425
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £673,354 £283,415 -£177,272
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £2,901,206 £2,105,497
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£1,413,493 -£999,810 £647,105
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,413,493 -£999,810 £647,105
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Nicola Fairweather
2 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRAVITY GLOBAL INVESTMENTS LIMITED
Changed 12 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

CANADA HOUSE 272 FIELD END ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX
HA4 9NA
ENGLAND
Changed 23 Mar 2015

REGUS HERONS WAY
CHESTER BUSINESS PARK
CHESTER
CH4 9QR
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Jan 2015

WESTBURY CASTLE ABBEY DRIVE
GRONANT
PRESTATYN
CLWYD
LL19 9TD
Changed 22 Apr 2014

SUITE 2 FIRST FLOOR WIRA HOUSE
RING ROAD WEST PARK
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 13 Nov 2013

SUITE 2 FIRST FLOOR WIRA HOUSE
RING ROAD
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS16 6EB
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 6 Jul 2011

14 HAWN LAKE
BURTON
MILFORD HAVEN
PEMBROKESHIRE
SA73 1LW
WALES
Changed 6 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.ameksolutions.co.uk
www.ameksolutions.com
www.ameksolutions.technology
www.ameksolutions.community
www.amek.solutions
www.ameksolutions.consulting
www.ameksolutions.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 31 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 1 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Jul 2013 7
31 Oct 2011 31 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 24 Jan 2012 15

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last year