GRAY HORSEBOX MANUFACTURER'S LTD

Address

GRAY HORSEBOX MANUFACTURER'S LTD
UNIT F2 SUSSEX MANOR BUSINESS PARK
GATWICK ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 9NH
(75 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08150193
Incorporation Date:
19 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
30 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Jul 2015
Filed on:
7 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Nov 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014 31 Jul 2013
Cash at bank: £618 £17,774 £11,495
Debtors: £10,021 £38,980 £11,299
Creditors due within one year: £126,802 £60,181 £44,448
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£42,064 £10,533 -£8,654
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £21,383 £19,259 £2,276
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£61,061 -£5,334 -£7,047
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£61,061 -£5,334 -£7,047
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Directors and Secretaries

Clare Gray
19 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GRAY HORSEBOX MANAFACTURERS LIMITED
Changed 14 Sep 2012

Previous Addresses

C/O TW ACCOUNTANCY SERVICES LTD
A6 WORTH CORNER BUSINESS CENTRE
TURNERS HILL ROAD
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH10 7SL
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 10 Mar 2014

UNIT 12 MERLIN CENTRE, COUNTY OAK WAY
CRAWLEY
WEST SUSSEX
RH11 7XA
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 12 Dec 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.grayhorseboxmanufacturers.co.uk
www.grayhorseboxmanufacturers.com
www.grayhorseboxmanufacturers.net
www.grayhorseboxmanufacturers.equipment
www.grayhorseboxmanufacturers.org.uk
www.grayhorseboxmanufacturers.org

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
2 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 30 Apr 2016 9
31 Jul 2014 1 May 2015 10
31 Jul 2013 19 May 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years