GRAYTONE LIMITED

Address

GRAYTONE LIMITED
TOWNGATE HOUSE
2-8 PARKSTONE ROAD
POOLE
DORSET
BH15 2PW
(721 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01428 648 111
Fax: 01428 648 059
Web:
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03288952
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 1996 (21 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100,200.00 on 17 Dec 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
9 Jan 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Dec 2014
Filed on:
17 Dec 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 62 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Swayne
6 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director
6 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Company Secretary
Geoffrey Warde
28 Apr 2000 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director
Graham Yates
6 Dec 1996 ⇒ Present ( 21 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Nov 2014
HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jan 2011
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jan 2011

Previous Company Names

GRAYTONE COATINGS LIMITED
Changed 22 May 2007

Previous Addresses

8 NEW FIELDS 2 STINSFORD ROAD
NUFFIELD
POOLE
DORSET
BH17 0NF
Changed 10 Dec 2010

69/71 EAST STREET
EPSOM
SURREY KT17 1BP
Changed 13 Apr 2005


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,546.87

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 9 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 17 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 4 Jan 2013 10
31 Mar 2011 31 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 21 Dec 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
62 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years