GRC SYNERGIES LIMITED

Address

GRC SYNERGIES LIMITED
FAIRFAX HOUSE 6A MILL FIELD ROAD
COTTINGLEY
BINGLEY
WEST YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
BD16 1PY
(297 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01924 367 585
Web:
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06717040
Incorporation Date:
7 Oct 2008 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 30 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Nov 2015
Filed on:
25 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £3,783 £3,459 £1,788
Debtors: £225,697 £53,616 £66,370
Creditors due within one year: £207,187 £37,327 £41,264
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £22,293 £19,748 £26,894
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £23,769 £21,526 £26,894
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 35 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Faulding
7 Oct 2008 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

S9 CONSULTING LTD
Changed 27 Sep 2012
COMPOSITES 4 BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 5 May 2009
COMPOSITES 4 LIMITED
Changed 24 Oct 2008

Previous Addresses

4 THORNES OFFICE PARK
MONCKTON ROAD
WAKEFIELD
WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 7AN
Changed 30 May 2017

6 HENRY MOORE COURT
WOOLLEY GRANGE
BARNSLEY
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S75 5QS
Changed 14 Oct 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 22/10/2008 FROM
CROWN HOUSE 64 WHITCHURCH ROAD
CARDIFF
CF14 3LX
UK
Changed 22 Oct 2008


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
7 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 30 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 30 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 27 May 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 2 Mar 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
35 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years