GREAT COMMISSION MINISTRIES

Address

GREAT COMMISSION MINISTRIES
102 LONGBRIDGE ROAD
BARKING
ESSEX
IG11 8SF
(68 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Activities of religious organizations

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06943370
Incorporation Date:
24 Jun 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
For period ending:
30 Jun 2015
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jul 2015
Filed on:
28 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Jul 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2015 30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013
Cash at bank: £39,213 £18,692 £1,435
Debtors: £51,500 £4,000 £4,000
Creditors due within one year: £16,580 £400 £400
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £74,133 £22,292 £5,035
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £321,738 £36,320 £17,044
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Suzan Mutarutwa
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
George Muwonge
2 May 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Florence Nakayiza
20 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Vicent Nkwanga
16 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Eva Sekyanzi
24 Jun 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Nevile Southgate
22 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREAT COMMISION EVANGELISTIC MINISTRIES
Changed 15 Feb 2012

Previous Addresses

R5 DURNING HALL CENTRE
EARLHAM GROVE
LONDON
E7 9AB
Changed 5 Mar 2015

C/O GREAT COMMISSION MINISTRIES
5R DURNING HALL CENTRE, EARLHAM GROVE
LONDON
E7 9AB
ENGLAND
Changed 18 Apr 2013

R5 DURNING HALL CENTRE, EARLHAM GROVE
LONDON
E7 9AB
ENGLAND
Changed 17 Apr 2013

4A ROMAN ROAD
EAST HAM
LONDON
E6 3RX
Changed 17 Apr 2013

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 30/06/2009 FROM
2A FOREST DRIVE
THEYDON BOIS
EPPING
ESSEX
CM16 7EY
Changed 30 Jun 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greatcommissionministries.co.uk
www.greatcommissionministries.net
www.greatcommissionministries.organic
www.greatcommissionministri.es
www.greatcommissionministries.active
www.greatcommissionministries.services
www.greatcommissionministries.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
24 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2015 30 Mar 2016 9
30 Jun 2014 24 Dec 2014 6
30 Jun 2013 27 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2013 0
30 Jun 2012 28 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last year