GREAT HARWOOD WINDOWS LIMITED

Dissolved on 22 Sep 2016

Address

GREAT HARWOOD WINDOWS LIMITED
1 WINCKLEY COURT
CHAPEL STREET
PRESTON
PR1 8BU
(702 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Phone: 01254 690 009
Web:
Classification:

Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03035096
Incorporation Date:
20 Mar 1995
Dissolution Date:
22 Sep 2016
Dissolved after 21 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 1 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2013
Filed on:
27 Dec 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
16 May 2014
Filed on:
1 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Oct 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

4 Mar 2015

GREAT HARWOOD WINDOWS LIMITED (Company Number 03035096) Nature of Business: Manufacture and sale of UPVC windows Registered office: Peter Street, Blackburn, Lancashire BB1 5LH Principal trading address: Peter Street, Blackburn, Lancashire BB1 5LH Date of Appointment: 26 February 2015 David Robert Acland and Lila Thomas (IP Nos 008894 and 009608), both of Begbies Traynor (Central) LLP, 1 Winckley Court, Chapel Street, Preston, PR1 8BU Any person who requires further information may contact the Joint Administrator by telephone on 01772 202000. Alternatively enquiries can be made to Hamita Nayi by e-mail at Hamita.Nayi@begbies-traynor.com or by telephone on 01772 202000.

Recently Filed Documents - 74 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ashley Cox
14 Nov 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
James Hindle
8 Jun 2012 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
20 Mar 1995 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director
Neil Livesey
3 Jun 2013 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 11 Feb 2003

Previous Company Names

GT. HARWOOD WINDOWS LIMITED
Changed 11 Apr 2005

Previous Addresses

PETER STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5LH
Changed 10 Mar 2015

PETER STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE
BB1 5LW
Changed 22 Mar 2007

UNITS 1-4
EDEN STREET
BLACKBURN
LANCASHIRE,BB1 3AR
Changed 1 Jun 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greatharwoodwindows.com
www.greatharwoodwindows.org
www.greatharwoodwindows.net
www.greatharwood.windows
www.greatharwoodwindows.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2013 27 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 28 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 22 Sep 2011 6
31 Mar 2010 7 Sep 2010 6
31 Mar 2009 15 Jan 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
74 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 54 times in the last few years