GREAT NORTH AIR AMBULANCE SERVICE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED

Company number 03862874



Last updated 24 June 2019
Registered office address
PROGRESS HOUSE URLAY NOOK ROAD EAGLESCLIFFE STOCKTON-ON-TEES UNITED KINGDOM TS16 0QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
21 October 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 October 2019

Next statement due by 4 November 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

38110 - Collection of non-hazardous waste

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EVER 1217 LIMITED11 November 1999
THE GREAT NORTH EAST AIR AMBULANCE TRADING COMPANY LIMITED23 July 2003

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/04/1926 April 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/04/2019 FROM IMPERIAL CENTRE GRANGE ROAD DARLINGTON DURHAM DL1 5NQView PDF
26/04/1926 April 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THE GREAT NORTH AIR AMBULANCE SERVICE / 26/04/2019View PDF
23/10/1823 October 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/10/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company