GREAT NORTHERN ENVELOPE COMPANY (HOLDINGS) LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
PULLMAN HOUSE TREEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GELDERD ROAD LEEDS WEST YORKSHIRE LS27 7JU

Company number
05379242
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 2005
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 March 2017

Next statement due by 15 March 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

17219 - Manufacture of other paper and paperboard containers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HAMSARD 2809 LIMITED20 June 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/03/153 March 2015Annual return made up to 1 March 2015 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

12/03/1412 March 2014Annual return made up to 1 March 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

23/05/1323 May 2013SOLVENCY STATEMENT DATED 30/04/13

View Document

23/05/1323 May 2013STATEMENT OF COMPANY'S OBJECTS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company