GREAT NORTHERN ENVELOPE COMPANY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED



Last updated 1 October 2015
Legal registered address
PULLMAN HOUSE TREEFIELD INDUSTRIAL ESTATE GELDERD ROAD LEEDS LS27 7JU

Company number
07823257
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
26 October 2011
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2019

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 26 October 2017

Next statement due by 9 November 2018



Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
COBCO 933 LIMITED6 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/1417 November 2014Annual return made up to 26 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

30/04/1430 April 2014GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/14

View Document

15/11/1315 November 2013Annual return made up to 26 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

07/05/137 May 2013VARYING SHARE RIGHTS AND NAMES

View Document

30/04/1330 April 2013GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/04/13

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company