GREAT PARK FOOD COMPANY LTD.

Address

GREAT PARK FOOD COMPANY LTD.
THE OLD GRANARY
NORTH BRUNTON
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 5HD
Classification:

Wholesale of meat and meat products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06973100
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2009 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 31 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Jul 2015

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2014
Filed on:
31 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Jul 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Oct 2014 31 Oct 2013 31 Oct 2012
Cash at bank: £517,657 £212,077 £55,590
Debtors: £623,620 £452,608 £972,504
Creditors due within one year: £634,853 £404,531 £1,012,242
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £506,424 £260,154 £125,734
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £507,862 £261,507 £126,289
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 17 available


Directors and Secretaries

Laura Greenhill
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Ross Greenhill
27 Jul 2009 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

MANOR PARK FROZEN FOODS LIMITED
Changed 14 Aug 2009

Previous Addresses

161 WARKWORTH WOODS
NEWCASTLE UPON TYNE
NE3 5RD
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 5 Jul 2012


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greatparkfoodcompany.co.uk
www.greatparkfoodcompany.com
www.greatparkfoodcompany.and
www.greatparkfoodcompany.motorcycles
www.greatparkfoodcompany.net
www.greatparkfoodcompany.org
www.greatparkfoodcompany.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 24 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 16 Jun 2014 8
31 Oct 2012 31 Jul 2013 9
31 Oct 2011 23 Jul 2012 9
31 Oct 2010 7 Apr 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
17 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last month