GREAT WESTERN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

GREAT WESTERN PROPERTY HOLDINGS LIMITED
1 EXCHANGE CRESCENT
CONFERENCE SQUARE
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH3 8AN
(100 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Development of building projects

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC193926
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 1999 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 9 Mar 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
28 Sep 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
26 Feb 2016
Filed on:
24 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014
Cash at bank: £58,039 £50,906
Debtors: £418
Creditors due within one year: £247,908 £229,894
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£189,451 -£178,988
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £662,509
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 61 available


Directors and Secretaries

Gillian Harrison
1 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Morisons Secretaries Limited
31 Jul 2002 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - ALL of the property or undertaking has been released from charge on 6 Sep 2001
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Jul 1999

Previous Company Names

COLLEGIUM 184 LIMITED
Changed 1 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

68 QUEEN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH2 4NN
Changed 25 May 2015


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 28 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 5 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 11 Aug 2014 8
31 Dec 2012 10 May 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
61 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years