GREAT WITLEY FILLING STATION LIMITED



Last updated 1 August 2019
Legal registered address
3 THE COURTYARD HARRIS BUSINESS PARK HANBURY ROAD STOKE PRIOR BROMSGROVE B60 4DJ

Latest financial results as at 30 September 2014
Cash in bank
£154.47k
Current assets
£400.06k
Fixed assets
£128.87k
Current creditors
£116.09k
Shareholders funds
£405.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00238541
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 April 1929
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2015

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 14 March 2015



Nature of business (SIC)

47300 - Retail sale of automotive fuel in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
P.OWEN & SONS,LIMITED28 June 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
08/07/198 July 2019FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATED

View Document

08/04/198 April 2019NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN MVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/04/1810 April 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

06/04/176 April 2017LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 28/01/2017

View Document

12/02/1612 February 2016REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 12/02/2016 FROM TOWER VIEW THE COMMON ABBERLEY WORCESTERSHIRE WR6 6AY ENGLAND

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company