GREAT YARMOUTH GLASS LIMITED

Address

GREAT YARMOUTH GLASS LIMITED
113 NELSON ROAD CENTRAL
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK
NR30 2NJ
Classification:

Other building completion and finishing

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03536588
Incorporation Date:
24 Mar 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 2 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
4 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
24 Mar 2014
Filed on:
2 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 48 available


Directors and Secretaries

Steven Page
24 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Company Secretary
25 Mar 1998 ⇒ Present ( 18 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 1998

Previous Company Names

GREAT YARMOUTH GLASS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 17 Apr 1998

Previous Addresses

141 KING STREET
GREAT YARMOUTH
NORFOLK NR30 2PQ
Changed 7 Jul 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greatyarmouthglass.co.uk
www.greatyarmouthglass.com
www.greatyarmouthglass.org.uk
www.greatyarmouthglass.and
www.greatyarmouthglass.net
www.greatyarmouthglass.construction
www.greatyarmouthglass.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 4 Sep 2014 6
31 Mar 2013 23 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 12 Dec 2012 9
31 Mar 2011 24 Oct 2011 7
31 Mar 2010 17 Sep 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
48 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years