GREATER LONDON INDUSTRIAL ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIETY

Address

GREATER LONDON INDUSTRIAL ARCHAEOLOGY SOCIETY
KIRKALDY TESTING MUSEUM
99 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0JF
Classification:

Publishing of learned journals

Other education not elsewhere classified

Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05664689
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2006 (9 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
14 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Jan 2015
Filed on:
20 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Martin Adams
27 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Daniel Hayton
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Brian James Strong
3 Jan 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Jenkins
23 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
David Perrett
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Christopher Rule
1 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Ruth Verrall
25 Oct 2006 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Alexander Weiner
27 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Youla Yates
18 Apr 2006 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GLIAS
Changed 11 Apr 2006

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 20/01/2009 FROM
KIRKCALDY TESTING MUSEUM
99 SOUTHWARK STREET
LONDON
SE1 0JF
Changed 20 Jan 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.glias.co.uk
www.greaterlondonindustrialarchaeologysociety.co.uk
www.greaterlondonindustrialarchaeologysociety.com
www.glias.community
www.glias.services
www.glias.org
www.glias.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
16 Nov 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2014 14 Nov 2014 8
31 Mar 2013 10 Dec 2013 9
31 Mar 2012 20 Nov 2012 8
31 Mar 2011 21 Nov 2011 8
31 Mar 2010 5 Nov 2010 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month