GREATFLEET PLC

Dissolved on 11 Aug 2011

Address

GREATFLEET PLC
ONE GREAT CUMBERLAND PLACE
MARBLE ARCH
LONDON
W1H 7LW
(725 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Labour recruitment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03223519
Incorporation Date:
11 Jul 1996
Dissolution Date:
11 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 15 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
For period ending:
31 Dec 2006
Filed on:
4 Jun 2007
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Jul 2007
Filed on:
23 Jul 2007
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Feb 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 152 available


Charges / mortgages against this Company

SME INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Jan 2007
DARTVALE CORPORATION NV
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 8 Jun 2004

Previous Company Names

LONGBRIDGE INTERNATIONAL PLC
Changed 29 Dec 2005
STREAMFIELD PLC
Changed 18 Nov 1996

Previous Addresses

85 GRACECHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3V 0AA
Changed 7 Aug 2008

8 CHEAPSIDE, LONDON, EC2V 6BT
Changed 1 May 1998

0 EAST ROAD, LONDON, N1 6AA
Changed 15 Nov 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greatfleet.co.uk
www.greatfleet.net
www.greatfleet.services
www.greatfleet.active
www.greatfleet.org.uk
www.greatfleet.support
www.greatfleet.agency

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2006 4 Jun 2007 6
31 Dec 2005 19 Sep 2006 9
30 Jun 2005 8 Mar 2006 9
31 Dec 2004 12 Oct 2005 10
31 Dec 2003 16 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 06

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
152 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code