GREEN CATHEDRAL LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Feb 2011

Address

GREEN CATHEDRAL LIMITED
SALISBURY HOUSE 3 SALISBURY VILLAS
STATION ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 2LA
(502 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03276253
Incorporation Date:
11 Nov 1996
Dissolution Date:
2 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Dec 2007
Filed on:
15 Jul 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2008
Filed on:
13 Nov 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 25 Apr 2012 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 93 available


Previous Company Names

MENHENOIT LIMITED
Changed 17 Dec 1996

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 23/09/2009 FROM
20-22 BEDFORD ROW
LONDON
WC1R 4JS
Changed 23 Sep 2009

15 HIGH STREET
LONGSTANTON
CAMBRIDGE
CAMBRIDGESHIRE CB4 5BP
Changed 27 Dec 2000

23 CITY ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 1DP
Changed 13 Jul 1999

EDEN HOUSE
36 EDEN STREET
CAMBRIDGE
CB1 1EL
Changed 2 Dec 1998

SCEPTRE COURT 40 TOWER HILL
LONDON
EC3N 4BB
Changed 18 Dec 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greencathedral.org
www.greencathedral.org.uk
www.greencathedral.services
www.greencathedral.technology
www.greencathedral.active
www.greencathedral.community
www.greencathedral.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2007 15 Jul 2008 7
31 Dec 2006 6 Aug 2007 8
31 Dec 2005 7 Aug 2006 8
31 Dec 2004 9 Aug 2005 8
31 Dec 2003 27 Jul 2004 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 07

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
93 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years