GREEN COMPLIANCE PEST AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED

Dissolved on 12 Sep 2017

Address

GREEN COMPLIANCE PEST AND ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LIMITED
6 STIRLING PARK
LAKER ROAD
ROCHESTER
KENT
ENGLAND
ME1 3QR
Classification:

Disinfecting and exterminating services

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02420160
Incorporation Date:
6 Sep 1989
Dissolution Date:
12 Sep 2017
Dissolved after 28 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1.00 on 24 May 2017
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
24 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 9 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 103 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hugh Edmonds
14 May 2015 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
Richard Hodgson
14 Nov 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ABN AMRO COMMERCIAL FINANCE PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Nov 2013

Previous Company Names

PESTFREE ENVIRONMENTAL SERVICES LTD
Changed 18 Apr 2012
SMALLCOUNTY LIMITED
Changed 17 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

47 RIVERSIDE
MEDWAY CITY ESTATE
ROCHESTER
KENT
ME2 4DP
Changed 15 Jun 2016

UNIT 2 DERWENT CLOSE
WARNDON
WORCESTER
WR4 9TY
Changed 10 Apr 2015

PURLIEUS COTSWOLD CENTRE
EWEN
CIRENCESTER
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL7 6BY
Changed 15 Sep 2011

NORTH COTTAGE
NORTH STREET
RUSHDEN
NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN10 6BU
Changed 22 Nov 2010

183 LADBROKE GROVE
LONDON
W10 6HH
Changed 31 Oct 1989

372 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9LT
Changed 23 Oct 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 24 Jun 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 26 Mar 2015 12
31 Mar 2013 18 Feb 2014 11
31 Mar 2012 7 Mar 2013 12
31 Mar 2011 4 Jan 2012 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
103 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years