GREEN DIAMOND CARE LTD

Address

GREEN DIAMOND CARE LTD
8B ELD LANE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO1 1LS
Classification:

Other retail sale in non-specialised stores

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08496925
Incorporation Date:
19 Apr 2013 (3 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 8 Jun 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
31 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Apr 2016
Filed on:
8 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,284 £100 £100
Creditors due within one year: £3,034
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,750
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £18,800
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£8,990 £100 £100
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£8,990 £100 £100
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 9 available


Directors and Secretaries

Faruk Ekin
19 Apr 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

LOVEURHAIR C LTD
Changed 13 Aug 2013

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.greendiamondcare.co.uk
www.greendiamondcare.com
www.greendiamondcare.net
www.greendiamond.care
www.greendiamondcare.org.uk
www.greendiamondcare.org
www.greendiamondc.are

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 14 May 2015 5
30 Apr 2014 19 Feb 2015 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
9 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years