GREEN ECO TRADING LTD

Company number 04777696



Last updated 1 November 2017
Registered office address
11 EUSTACE ROAD EASTHAM LONDON E6 3NE
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
27 May 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2016

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2018

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 May 2016

Next statement due by 24 June 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NZ IT SERVICES LIMITED22 June 2009

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
31/08/1631 August 2016Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2016View PDF
01/06/161 June 2016Annual return made up to 27 May 2016 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
31/08/1531 August 2015Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 2015View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2016-08-31)
Cash in bank
£100
Current assets
£100
Shareholders funds
£100
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company