GREEN FARMING LIMITED

Address

GREEN FARMING LIMITED
12 ALMA SQUARE
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKSHIRE
YO11 1JU
(138 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Mixed farming

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00508472
Incorporation Date:
3 Jun 1952 (65 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£5,100.00 on 26 Apr 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
9 Jun 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Apr 2016
Filed on:
26 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £63,905 £201,227 £265,075
Debtors: £112,170 £74,262 £9,541
Creditors due within one year: £307,348 £296,652 £270,090
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £347,343 £484,829 £433,604
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £85,191 £76,439 £118,852
Total Assets less Liabilities: £803,035 £892,425 £861,530
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £803,035 £892,425 £861,530
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 94 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Green
4 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
4 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
John Green
before 2 Apr 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
LEGAL MORTGAGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Apr 2001
YORKSHIRE BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 7 Feb 2001

Previous Company Names

BERRIMAN & CHAPMAN LIMITED
Changed 9 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

62/63 WESTBOROUGH
SCARBOROUGH
NORTH YORKS
YO11 1TS
Changed 25 May 2000


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 9 Jun 2016 6
31 Dec 2014 20 Apr 2015 4
31 Dec 2013 14 May 2014 5
31 Dec 2012 27 Jun 2013 6
31 Dec 2011 28 May 2012 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
94 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years