BLUE RIDGE FILMS LTD.

Address

BLUE RIDGE FILMS LTD.
INSTITUTE FOR CREATIVE ENTERPRISE (ICE) PARKSIDE
ROOM 5
COVENTRY
ENGLAND
CV1 2NE
Phone: 02477 220 638
Web:
Classification:

Video production activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08199253
Incorporation Date:
3 Sep 2012 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£4.00 on 3 Sep 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
26 May 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Sep 2015
Filed on:
3 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014 31 Aug 2013
Cash at bank: £11,915 £3,680 £2,266
Debtors: £8,231 £5,903
Creditors due within one year: £5,738 £4,755 £1,083
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £14,408 £4,828 £1,183
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £6,750
Total Assets less Liabilities: £18,810 £10,373 £2,661
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £18,810 £10,373 £2,661
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 23 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dale Driver
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy March
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Steven Ringrose
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Nicholas Urmston
3 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

GREEN GORILLA FILMS LTD.
Changed 3 Apr 2017
BLUE RIDGE FILMS LTD.
Changed 26 Aug 2015

Previous Addresses

FLAT 2 CENTRAL BUILDINGS
WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANDS
CV3 6AJ
Changed 6 Jan 2016

FLAT 2 CENTRAL BUILDINGS
WARWICK ROAD
COVENTRY
WEST MIDLANFS
CV3 6AJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 23 Apr 2013

38 KILDERKIN COURT
PARKSIDE ESTATE
COVENTRY
CV1 2UF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Mar 2013


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 26 May 2016 9
31 Aug 2014 26 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 21 Aug 2014 12

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
23 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years