GREEN HEDGE RENEWABLES PLC

Address

GREEN HEDGE RENEWABLES PLC
34 BROOK STREET
4TH FLOOR
LONDON
ENGLAND
W1K 5DN
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07238631
Incorporation Date:
29 Apr 2010 (8 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£50,000.00 on 21 May 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
29 Apr 2014
Filed on:
21 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 33 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jurgen Doring
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Niels Kroner
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Niels Kroner
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Niels Kroninger
20 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Company Secretary
Niels Kroninger
29 Apr 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Therese Sundelin
1 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Charles Webster
14 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

AEE RENEWABLES PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY
Changed 12 Nov 2014

Previous Addresses

34 4TH FLOOR
BROOK STREET
LONDON
W1K 5DN
ENGLAND
Changed 7 Aug 2014

LYNTON HOUSE 7-12 TAVISTOCK SQUARE
LONDON
WC1H 9BQ
Changed 7 Aug 2014

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 4 May 2010


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 5 Aug 2013 8
31 Dec 2011 2 Aug 2012 8
31 Dec 2010 6 Jul 2011 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
33 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years