GREEN 'N' ORGANIC LIMITED

Address

GREEN 'N' ORGANIC LIMITED
367 CLIPSLEY LANE
HAYDOCK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 0SG
Classification:

Real estate agencies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06040983
Incorporation Date:
3 Jan 2007 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 27 Sep 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
21 Dec 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Jan 2016
Filed on:
13 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2017 31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £196 £196 £196
Creditors due within one year: £5,657 £5,332 £5,007
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£5,461 -£5,136 -£4,811
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £74,325 £74,325 £74,325
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£79,786 -£79,461 -£79,136
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£79,786 -£79,461 -£79,136
Full details in: 2017 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 52 available


Directors and Secretaries

Jayantilal Patel
13 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
13 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Nirmalaben Patel
13 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary
20 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jayantilal Patel
12 Jan 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

VOLTZ DISTRIBUTION NORTH WEST LIMITED
Changed 19 Oct 2010
PROPERTY & FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 2009

Previous Addresses

373 CLIPSLEY LANE
HAYDOCK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 0SJ
ENGLAND
Changed 15 Dec 2014

206 CLIPSLEY LANE
HAYDOCK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 0HU
Changed 6 Sep 2014

367 CLIPSLEY LANE
HAYDOCK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 0SG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 27 Aug 2013

206A CLIPSLEY LANE
HAYDOCK
ST. HELENS
MERSEYSIDE
WA11 0HU
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 21 Feb 2013

373 CLIPSLEY LANE
HAYDOCK
ST HELENS
WA11 0SJ
Changed 16 Jun 2011


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 21 Dec 2017 9
31 Mar 2016 17 Dec 2016 9
31 Mar 2015 13 Jan 2016 10
31 Mar 2014 15 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 16 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
52 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years